Künstlerverzeichnis - Seeger

The Artist's Sister

Seeger Halberstadt 1857 - Krössingsee 1945

The Artist's Sister | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 57 x 45 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. cent. H. Seeger 04, on the stretcher inscribed 'Seeger Charlottenburg Hardenbergstr.33', slightly soiled. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.