Künstlerverzeichnis - Werner

A big porcelaibn painting '1001-night'

Werner Coswig 1928

A big porcelaibn painting '1001-night' | Hammer €

Meissen, dat. 1980. Nearly quadrate plate with a couple riding on horseback framed by stylised bushes. Reliefed frame of white porcelain. On the lower left crossed sword in u'glaze blue, sign. lower right HW '80. H. 37 cm B. 36,5 cm (frame 56,5 x 56,5 cm).