Kluth

A landscape with a lake

Kluth Halle/Saale 1898 - Hamburg 1972

A landscape with a lake | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 80,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. and dat. K 29, on the reverse recumbent nude. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landesmuseum Schloß Gottorf, Hannover, Halle et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.