Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Sailing Ships

Qvistorff, Victor Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953

Sailing Ships | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 15 x 17 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1952. - Danish marine a. ship portrait painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.