Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Freighter in choppy Sea

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Freighter in choppy Sea | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 43,5 x 65 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1941. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.