Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

The Storaa in a Harbour

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

The Storaa in a Harbour | Hammer €

Oil/wood, 33,5 x 51 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1942 Febr., lo. le. inscribed "S/S Storaa". - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.