Künstlerverzeichnis - Qvistorff

Dusk on the Shore

Victor Qvistorff (Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953)

Dusk on the Shore | Hammer €

Oil/wood, 17,5 x 23,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. V. Qvistorff 1932. - Danish marine painter, represented in collections all over the world. - Lit.: Weilbach.