Künstlerverzeichnis - Seifert

A Figure 'Gladiator'

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

A Figure 'Gladiator' | Hammer €

Bronze with brown-green patina. Sign. on the plinth 'V. Seifert', foundry mark ''MARTIN PILTZING BERLIN HOFBILDGIESSER'. H. 53 cm. -