Künstlerverzeichnis - Wild

Fishermen with their Boats on the Beach

Otto Wild (Trostberg 1898 - Hamburg 1971)

Fishermen with their Boats on the Beach | Hammer €

Oil/canvas, 70 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. O. Wild, min. rest. - German landscape, still life a. figure painter. W. was member of the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft, since 1931 he exhibited in Hamburg among others in the Kunstverein. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.