Künstlerverzeichnis - Schön

A castle in a mountainous landscape

Schön Breslau 1767 - Breslau 1836, also Schöne

A castle in a mountainous landscape | Hammer €

Oil/cardboard, 16 x 26,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Schön, some stains and rest., chips of the paint. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.