Boats on river Hamme
Walter Bertelsmann (Bremen 1877 - Worpswede 1963)
Lot-No. 285
Oil/cardboard, 45 x 62,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Bertelsmann 1907. - Provenance: Large collection North Rhine-Westphalia. - Worpswede landscape painter. He was taught painting by W. Otto a. H. am Ende. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Bremen, Worpswede, Hannover. Lit.: AKL, Vollmer a. others.
Walter Bertelsmann: Boats on river Hamme
Boats on river Hamme
Lot-No. 285