Jægersborg Dyrehave

Frederik Christian Kiaerskou (Kopenhagen 1805 - Kopenhagen 1891)

Jægersborg Dyrehave

Lot-No. 81

Proceeds : 2.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 45 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. F. C. Kiaerschou 1864, on the reverse inscribed Jægersborg Dyrehave. - Danish landscape painter. K. studied at the Copenhagen academy as well as at the painting schools of C. W. Eckersberg and F. C. Lund. Mus.: Copenhagen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach a. others.

Frederik Christian Kiaerskou: Jægersborg Dyrehave

Jægersborg Dyrehave

Lot-No. 81

Proceeds : 2.100,00 €

Jægersborg Dyrehave
Jægersborg Dyrehave