Rattenberg on River Inn

Emmy Gotzmann (Frankfurt 1881 - Berlin 1950)

Rattenberg on River Inn

Lot-No. 154

Oil/canvas, 80,5 x 101 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. E. Gotzmann 29, on the stretcher titled, small pigment losses. - German paintress Lit.: Feddersen: Schleswig-Holsteinisches Künstlerlexikon, Schulte-Wülwer: Künstlerkolonie Ekensund, F. Ruigrok van der Werve: E. G., Kiel 2015.

Emmy Gotzmann: Rattenberg on River Inn

Rattenberg on River Inn

Lot-No. 154

Rattenberg on River Inn
Rattenberg on River Inn