The Lady in Blue

Moritz Melzer (Albendorf 1877 - Berlin 1966)

The Lady in Blue

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil and monotype/parchment paper, 44 x 58,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Melzer, lo. ri. sign. again Moritz Melzer, min. rest., framed under glass. - German artist. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.

Moritz Melzer: The Lady in Blue

The Lady in Blue

Lot-No. 194

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

The Lady in Blue
The Lady in Blue