Town
Günter Tollmann (Gelsenkirchen 1926 - Hannover 1990)
Lot-No. 373
Oil/cardboard/wood, 35 x 46,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Tollmann 52. - German painter, sculptor and object artist. T. studied 1956-59 at the Düsseldorf academy and worked as painter. Since 1967 he also created sculptures.
Günter Tollmann: Town
Town
Lot-No. 373