Composition

Heino Naujoks (Köln 1937)

Composition

Lot-No. 388

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Acrylic and mixed media/canvas, 63 x 76 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. H. Naujoks 95. - German painter. N. took part in O. Kokoschkas 'Sommerakademie' in Salzburg in 1958 and in that same year began studying at the Munich academy. Mus.: Munich (Bayrische Staatsgem.-Sammlungen), Nuremberg, Emden, Schweinfurt a. others.

Heino Naujoks: Composition

Heino Naujoks (Köln 1937)

Composition

Lot-No. 388

Proceeds : 2.300,00 €

Composition
Composition