Die Peking
Peter Storck (Hamburg 1940)
Lot-No. 201
Oil/cardboard, 28,5 x 41 cm, lo. le. monogr. and dat. PS 18. - Hamburg marine painter. After apprenticeship as shipwright and employment as engineer he works as marine painter since 1992. His paintings captivate by their technical precision. Mus.: Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmus.), Kiel, Cuxhaven, Hamburg. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Scholl: Deutsche Marinemalerei a. others.
Peter Storck: Die Peking
Die Peking
Lot-No. 201