Napoleon surveying a Battle
Junquet active late 19th cent.
Lot-No. 43
Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 85 cm, lo. ri. sign. M. Junquet 1893, rest. - French military painter.
Junquet: Napoleon surveying a Battle
Napoleon surveying a Battle
Lot-No. 43