Wrapped Monument to Leonardo (Project for piazza della scala, Milano)

Christo (Gabrovo/Bulgarien 1935), Christo Javacheff

Lot-No. 161

Proceeds : 300 €

1971, Color lithograph and collotype, 70 x 55 cm, lo. r. sign. Christo, lo. l. num. 763/999, titled in the stone. - Literature: Cat. rais.: Schellmann/Benecke Nr. 41 - Environmental artist, most famous for wrapping the Berlin Reichstag.

Christo: Wrapped Monument to Leonardo (Project for piazza della scala, Milano)

Lot-No. 161

Proceeds : 300 €