Heir
Alexander Daniloff (Donezk 1963)
Lot-No. 228
Oil/canv. 70 x 80 cm, lo. r. sign. and dat. Daniloff 2006, on reverse sign., dat. and titled Daniloff Alexander, 2006, "Erede" and with several insciptions. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - Russian artist. D. graduated from Nishnij Novgorod drama school in 1990 and became a well-known artist. Since 2000 he lives and works as a freelance artist and illustrator in Rovigo/Italy. Mus.: Nishnij Novgorod, Wladiwostok
Alexander Daniloff: Heir
Heir
Lot-No. 228