Attempt of enchantment
Daniel Giltaix (Brüssel 1949)
Lot-No. 234
Oil/board, 46 x 55 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Daniel Giltaix 5/1971, on reverse sign. and dated aswell as titled Une tentitive d'envoutement and inscribed huile/panneau. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. -
Daniel Giltaix: Attempt of enchantment
Attempt of enchantment
Lot-No. 234