Chameleon

Natalia Borisovna Krapivina (Chelyabinsk 1973)

Chameleon

Lot-No. 217

Oil/canv., 70 c 70 cm, lo. r. sign. in cyrill. Krapivina N., on reverse sign., dat. 2006-7, titled and inscribed with dimensions. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - Russian artist. K. studied at the famous Repin Art Academy in St. Petersburg from 1994-2000 and is a member of the Russian Artists Association.

Natalia Borisovna Krapivina: Chameleon

Chameleon

Lot-No. 217

Chameleon
Chameleon