Walk at twilight II
Leonardo Caboni (Rom 1960)
Lot-No. 220
Oil and tempera/canv./panel, 50 x 54 cm, lo. centre monogr. LC, on reverse sign. and dat. Leonardo Caboni 2008, on label titled in italian Passegiata al crepuscolo II. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - Italian Artist. C. studied at the Academy in Rome. His surrealistic works are inspired by Giorio de Chirico and Arnold Böcklin and executed with virtuosity.
Leonardo Caboni: Walk at twilight II
Walk at twilight II
Lot-No. 220