A hot Pursuit

Jerzy Kossak (Krakau 1886 - Krakau 1955)

A hot Pursuit

Lot-No. 144

Oil/cardboard, 43,5 x 54,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Jerzy Kossak 1929. - Polish animal and battle painter from a family of artists. K. is most sought after for his paintings showing horses in gallop.

Jerzy Kossak: A hot Pursuit

A hot Pursuit

Lot-No. 144

A hot Pursuit
A hot Pursuit