Grey Wall on Rose Background

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Grey Wall on Rose Background

Lot-No. 214

Mixed media/cardboard, 28,5 x 37 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Arnold Fiedler 63. - Literature: Cat. rais.: Schoop G 178. - Painter and graphic artist. F. studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers and A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn and Diener. Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Grey Wall on Rose Background

Grey Wall on Rose Background

Lot-No. 214

Grey Wall on Rose Background
Grey Wall on Rose Background