Flowers in a Basket
Adolf Strübe (Maulburg 1881 - Lörrach 1973)
Lot-No. 131
Oil/cardboard, 50 x 40 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Strübe 54, on the revese estate stamp. - German painter and sculptor. Mus.: Bremen, Baden-Baden, Mannheim, Wiesbaden. Lit.: Vollmer.
Adolf Strübe: Flowers in a Basket
Flowers in a Basket
Lot-No. 131