Dunes
Ewald Egg (Berlin 1884 - Hamburg 1955)
Lot-No. 116
Oil/cardboard, 35 x 47 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Egg 25. - German landscape painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Mus.). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn.
Ewald Egg: Dunes
Dunes
Lot-No. 116