Rue de Chateau in Paris

Ernst Witt (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1977)

Rue de Chateau in Paris

Lot-No. 150

Tempera/cardboard, 53 x 68,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Ernst Witt 39, on the reverse inscribed 'Großstadthäuser (Rue de Chateau)'. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle) a. others. Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Ernst Witt: Rue de Chateau in Paris

Rue de Chateau in Paris

Lot-No. 150

Rue de Chateau in Paris
Rue de Chateau in Paris