A Figure 'Female Nude sitting on a rock'

Hofmann active early 20th cent.

Lot-No. 315

Proceeds : 600 €

Around 1900. Bronze with brown-green patina, h. 56 cm, sign. 'Hofmann...'. H. 56 cm, marble base h. 4 cm. - German sculptor.

Hofmann: A Figure 'Female Nude sitting on a rock'

Lot-No. 315

Proceeds : 600 €