An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'
Karl Heinz Dennig (Wilferdingen 1939)
Lot-No. 222
Unique piece. Wool on cotton, handwoven. Below-middle sign. and dat. 'Dennig 1989'. L. 364 cm, w. 244 cm. Slightly stained. -
Karl Heinz Dennig: An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'
An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'
Lot-No. 222