An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'

Karl Heinz Dennig (Wilferdingen 1939)

An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'

Lot-No. 222

Unique piece. Wool on cotton, handwoven. Below-middle sign. and dat. 'Dennig 1989'. L. 364 cm, w. 244 cm. Slightly stained. -

Karl Heinz Dennig: An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'

An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'

Lot-No. 222

An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'
An Artist's Carpet 'Universe'