Ships on Sea
Alfred Jensen (Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935)
Lot-No. 72
Oil/canvas, 16,5 x 26 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alfred Jensen 1892. - Marine painter, pupil of H. Leitner in Hamburg, studied at the Kassel academy, Professor at the Hamburg school of applied arts, several awards.
Alfred Jensen: Ships on Sea
Ships on Sea
Lot-No. 72