A Ceramic Sculpture 'Duck'

Monika Maetzel (Hamburg 1917 - Hamburg 2010)

A Ceramic Sculpture 'Duck'

Lot-No. 299

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Hamburg, 1979. Red ceramic, red earthenware, white and polychrome glaze. On the bottom monogr. a. dat. 'MM 1979'. Small chip at the bottom rim. H. 28,5 cm, w. 43 cm.

Monika Maetzel: A Ceramic Sculpture 'Duck'

A Ceramic Sculpture 'Duck'

Lot-No. 299

Proceeds : 400,00 €

A Ceramic Sculpture 'Duck'