Ships
Emanuel Larsen (Kopenhagen 1823 - Kopenhagen 1859)
Lot-No. 134
Oil/canvas, 28 x 42,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Emanuel Larsen 1850. - Danish marine painter. L. studied at the Copenhagen academy under C. W. Eckersberg. In 1845 he travelled Iceland a. the Faröers, thereafter Holland, England a. France.
Emanuel Larsen: Ships
Ships
Lot-No. 134