House on Capri
Ascan Lutteroth (Hamburg 1842 - Hamburg 1923)
Lot-No. 44
Oil/cardboard, 36 x 48,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. A. Lutteroth 1871, on the reverse titled 'Haus of Capri'. - Landscape painter, pupil of A. Calame a. O. Achenbach. L. was member of the Hamburgischer Künstlerverein. He accompanied crown prince Friedrich Wilhelm a. crown princess Victoria on several journey through Europe.
Ascan Lutteroth: House on Capri
House on Capri
Lot-No. 44