A Modern Triptych

Regine Burré (Duisburg 1948)

A Modern Triptych

Lot-No. 664

1988. 3-part paravent with aubergine-coloured laquered frame on ball feet, image fields with abstract collages of polychrome painted paper and fabric. Rear sides covered with cyclam-coloured Alcantara. Sign. and dat. 'Burré 88'. H. 195 cm, w. 180 cm (each panel à 60 cm), d. 4,3 cm. -

Regine Burré: A Modern Triptych

Regine Burré (Duisburg 1948)

A Modern Triptych

Lot-No. 664

A Modern Triptych
A Modern Triptych