Ships off Kronborg

Johan Jens Neuman (Kopenhagen 1860 - 1940)

Ships off Kronborg

Lot-No. 110

Oil/canvas, 67 x 98,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Johan Neumann 1920. - Danish marine painter, nephew of Carl N. who was also his teacher.

Johan Jens Neuman: Ships off Kronborg

Ships off Kronborg

Lot-No. 110

Ships off Kronborg
Ships off Kronborg