Eddystone Light House
Alfred Jensen (Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935)
Lot-No. 117
Oil/canvas, 36 x 54 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alfred Jensen 1890 Hamburg. - Marine painter, pupil of H. Leitner in Hamburg, studied at the Kassel academy, Professor at the Hamburg school of applied arts, several awards.
Alfred Jensen: Eddystone Light House
Eddystone Light House
Lot-No. 117