Cows
Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)
Lot-No. 91
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 42 x 53,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 14. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.
Friedrich Schaper: Cows
Cows
Lot-No. 91