An Art deco bronze figure 'Ride on an ostrich'
Hans Keck worked around 1925
Lot-No. 354
Proceeds : 1.200 €
Around 1925. Bronze with brown patina, ivory, h. 16 cm, sign. 'H. Keck', on a rectangular marble base (h. 6 cm). Small rep., chip to the base. - Provenance: Private Collection Niedersachsen
Hans Keck: An Art deco bronze figure 'Ride on an ostrich'
Lot-No. 354
Proceeds : 1.200 €