An Art deco bronze figure 'Ride on an ostrich'

Hans Keck worked around 1925

Lot-No. 354

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Around 1925. Bronze with brown patina, ivory, h. 16 cm, sign. 'H. Keck', on a rectangular marble base (h. 6 cm). Small rep., chip to the base. - Provenance: Private Collection Niedersachsen

Hans Keck: An Art deco bronze figure 'Ride on an ostrich'

Hans Keck worked around 1925

Lot-No. 354

Proceeds : 1.200 €