A rare ormolu mantelclock with Meissen figurine 'Dancing lady'

Lot-No. 468

Figure Meissen, around 1750, clock case Chinese porcelain, 18th cent., gilt french bronze mount, 18th cent. Enamel dial and plate sign. 'P(ier)re Leroy Paris'. Meissen porcelain with crossed swords mark. Min prof. rest. Overall height 30,5 cm.

Lot-No. 468