An extraordinary courtly porcelain desk clock with accompanying base

Lot-No. 467

Meissen, around 1740/45. Each with crossed swords mark. The enamel dial sign. 'Boileau à Paris'. Small chip and prof. rest. Overall height 32,5 cm.

Lot-No. 467