Hamburg Bellevue
Heinrich Rode (Hamburg 1905 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 94
Oil/masonite, 36 x 31,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Rode 74. - Portrait a. landscape painter. R. studied at the Hamburg art school under J. Wohlers. He travelled Europe repeatedly.
Heinrich Rode: Hamburg Bellevue
Hamburg Bellevue
Lot-No. 94