Hamburg Bellevue

Heinrich Rode (Hamburg 1905 - Hamburg 1983)

Hamburg Bellevue

Lot-No. 94

Oil/masonite, 36 x 31,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Rode 74. - Portrait a. landscape painter. R. studied at the Hamburg art school under J. Wohlers. He travelled Europe repeatedly.

Heinrich Rode: Hamburg Bellevue

Hamburg Bellevue

Lot-No. 94

Hamburg Bellevue
Hamburg Bellevue