A sculpture'african dancer'
Karl Hagenauer (Pressburg 1898 - Wien 1956)
Lot-No. 402
Vienna, around 1930. Brass, black patinated, sign. 'Handmade', 'Made in Austria', 'Hagenauer Wien', mm.: 'WHW'. H. 26 cm. (Comp. Hagenauer. Wiener Moderne und Neue Sachlichkeit, p. 74f).
Karl Hagenauer: A sculpture'african dancer'
A sculpture'african dancer'
Lot-No. 402