A sculpture 'walking giraffe'

Werkstätte Hagenauer est. 1898 from Carl Hagenauer

A sculpture 'walking giraffe'

Lot-No. 406

Vienna, around 1950. Brass patinated, sign.: 'Handmade', 'Made in Austria', 'Hagenauer Wien', mm.: 'WHW', h. 20 cm.

Werkstätte Hagenauer: A sculpture 'walking giraffe'

A sculpture 'walking giraffe'

Lot-No. 406

A sculpture 'walking giraffe'
A sculpture 'walking giraffe'