A sculpture 'African worrier on a horse'

Werkstätte Hagenauer est. 1898 from Carl Hagenauer

Lot-No. 399

Vienna, around 1950. Brass, most black patinated, sign.: 'Handmade', 'Made in Austria', 'Hagenauer Wien', mm.: 'WHW'. H. 12,7 cm.

Werkstätte Hagenauer: A sculpture 'African worrier on a horse'

Lot-No. 399