A sculpture 'African worrier on a horse'
Werkstätte Hagenauer est. 1898 from Carl Hagenauer
Lot-No. 399
Vienna, around 1950. Brass, most black patinated, sign.: 'Handmade', 'Made in Austria', 'Hagenauer Wien', mm.: 'WHW'. H. 12,7 cm.
Werkstätte Hagenauer: A sculpture 'African worrier on a horse'
Lot-No. 399