196

Boats in a Harbour

Antonie Waldorp (Den Haag 1803 - Amsterdam 1866)

Lot-No. 131

Oil/canvas, 36,5 x 52 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Waldorp, some rest., relined. - Dutch landscape a. marine painter, was pupil of J. H. Breckenheimer together with A. Schelfhout a. B. J. v. Hove, in 1836 he became member of the Amsterdam academy, travelled Germany, Belgium a. France.

Antonie Waldorp: Boats in a Harbour

Boats in a Harbour

Lot-No. 131

Boats in a Harbour