Boats in a Harbour
Antonie Waldorp (Den Haag 1803 - Amsterdam 1866)
Lot-No. 131
Oil/canvas, 36,5 x 52 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Waldorp, some rest., relined. - Dutch landscape a. marine painter, was pupil of J. H. Breckenheimer together with A. Schelfhout a. B. J. v. Hove, in 1836 he became member of the Amsterdam academy, travelled Germany, Belgium a. France.
Antonie Waldorp: Boats in a Harbour
Boats in a Harbour
Lot-No. 131