189

Choppy Sea

Albert de Marées active 2nd half 19th cent.

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 88,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. indistinctly dat. A: de Marées 1867, min. rest. - Marine a. landscape painter.

Albert de Marées: Choppy Sea

Choppy Sea

Lot-No. 133

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Choppy Sea