196

Bicycle Race

Helmut Koniarsky (Berlin 1913 - Hamburg 1991)

Lot-No. 419

Gouache, 50,5 x 72 cm, ri. sign. a. dat. Kon 87, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German stage designer a. painter. Since 1933 K. worked as stage designer in Berlin, Hamburg, Oslo a. Stuttgart. In 1962 he became lecturer at the Hamburg Hochschule für Musik u. Darstellende Kunst, in 1976 he was made professor.

Helmut Koniarsky: Bicycle Race

Bicycle Race

Lot-No. 419

Bicycle Race