Trees by a Lake

Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916)

Trees by a Lake

Lot-No. 57

Oil/canvas, 21,5 x 28 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Rösler 1910, without stretcher, framed under glass. - German impressionist painter.

Waldemar Rösler: Trees by a Lake

Trees by a Lake

Lot-No. 57

Trees by a Lake
Trees by a Lake