Trees by a Lake
Waldemar Rösler (Striesen/Dresden 1882 - Arys/Ostpreußen 1916)
Lot-No. 57
Oil/canvas, 21,5 x 28 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Rösler 1910, without stretcher, framed under glass. - German impressionist painter.
Waldemar Rösler: Trees by a Lake
Trees by a Lake
Lot-No. 57