Market in Hamburg
Wilhelm Frahm-Pauli (Hamburg 1879 - Hamburg 1960)
Lot-No. 74
Oil/canvas, 100,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. W. Frahm-Pauli 30. - Hamburg painter, draughtsman a. graphic artist who named himself after the Hamburg quarter St. Pauli. He started studying at the Hamburg art school, 1899-1905 he continued his studies at the Kassel academy under E. Neumann a. H. Knackfuß. In 1908 he returned to Hamburg.
Wilhelm Frahm-Pauli: Market in Hamburg
Market in Hamburg
Lot-No. 74